April 14, 2009

Awards Night

Two bloggers gave me this award, actually this is the first on my blogging career!(career talaga haha) and I'm such a lazy person when it comes to replying to tags haha,but since I'm in a writing mood I wont ignore this award guys hehe.So Ron of "In My Own Words" and Chronicler of "The Daily Grind" here it is.

I love blogging because:

Envy

I got envious of everyone who blogs, I mean it seems like fun, all those comments, all those visitors, made me do it! Everyone else are doing it and I said to my self, ”I can do that too! I’ll blog like them haha and now I'm so enjoying it! those friends and bloggers I got to know here. So worth it!


Bum

Because I got tired of my usual days,as a professional bum, and I think blogging will make me busy so here I am!

Attention Seeker Me

Since blogging can be seen all through out the world,being the attention starved person that I am, made me happy if people actually reads my nonsense and everytime I look at my sitemeter made me sooo feel like famous already LOL!(ambisyosa!)

Overly Interested

I have this character of wanting to know other people’s lives, you know the natural “gossip guy” in other words tsismoso at usisero haha.Made me so interested what other people like me are doing, how do they handle relationships, are they like me, something like that. And I wanted them to know about me too.

Sex

Well I use this blog to look for sex. Kidding!haha

So in the tradition that comes with this nenok I mean Neno Award, I am giving them to a couple of fellow bloggers so brace yourselves!haha!

I give this friendship award to:

Starfish of Oh,The Wondrous Things That Comes --A good friend,who stays up with me chatting and doing nonsense,and he will send me a blue eyed blonde enclosed in an envelop soon!

Bleeding angel of My Bleeding Angel--since you've become one nice friend to me even though you dont chat with me anymore hmmpf!

Rik32miles of Animal Factory --to the veterinarian friend from England haha.(bakit nga ba yan title ng blog mo?hayop ka ba ha?LOL) You're such an adorable gay crazy person!

Kenji of Pilgrimage of a Dreamer--such a nice person,even though he's from Canada and have a big difference in our race he takes time to read my entries huhu gonna make me cry LOL!

Herbs of An Artist Orgasm--my ever-always-first-to-comment on my posts reader haha so ayan may award ka and since i cant think of anyone else anymore LOL(kaw lang taga pinas jan haha kelan ba tayo mag show sa YM?haha)

Anyway,here are the rules for this meaningful award:

The aims of this award:
• As a dedication for those who love blogging activity and love to encourage friendships through blogging.

• To seek the reasons why we all love blogging!

• Put the award in one post as soon as you receive it

• Don’t forget to mention the person who gives you the award.

• Answer the award’s question by writing the reason why you love blogging.

• Tag and distribute the award to as many people as you like.

• Don’t forget to notify the award receivers and put their links in your post.

I wanna do my own version of this awards thing with my own twist and rules,let me think of something and I'll ask RR to create a great design on it hehe.

11 comments:

Herbs D. said...

leche to. hahaha. okay na sana lahat eh. bat mo pa kailagang sabihin yong shows?! hahahaha. char lang!

hay nako. dahil lab na lab kita. ayan na, gagawin ko na to bukasss

Mac Callister said...

@herbs--malay ba naman nilang totoo yun?hahaha

Herbs D. said...

true. it will just be our little kinky secret hahaha. oi.kumusta na kayo ni fafa RR?

Mac Callister said...

@herbs--bakit ba wala ka sa ym at dun tayo magchikahan!!!!eto magkachat kami now ng asawa ko LOL

Kenji said...

Ohh darn you mac! Hahaha! Hmmm... I gotta think for a bit before I can write on it! Just give me a day or two and I'll post something up too! xD

But wth! Haha I think you and I have almost the same love for blogging! But yeah, I'll explain my history! But yes, your blog is very interesting, funny, insightful and yes, although I don't understand it at times, it still makes the visit worth it! xD

Mac Callister said...

@kenji--thats why i gave it to you,the friendship award hehehe.

oh pls stop your making me blush already LOL

Bleeding Angel said...

Wow, you're so sweet mac, too sorry havn't chat with you for a long time, masyadong naging busy sa program designs etc... Anyway, i will make it up to you sooner...

Mac Callister said...

@bleedingangel--dont worry drama lang yun i know u r bc hehe.but i like to give this award to u for being a good friend

rik32miles said...

To Mrs. RR

Mahilig po ako sa Animal..as I'm typing nga nsa animal channel ang tv ketch!!
touch ako sa award ....may I speech sana kaya lang di pa gawa ang gown ko..
pwede ba one night kay RR ang prize hahhahaha..pag nasaan vah ang boylet?

Mac Callister said...

@rik32--finally pinansin ko din ang award ko say hahaha.

one night with RR?hmmm i dont think so Im so selfish that I might kill you first LOL!

StarFish said...

awwwww! congratulations... lol and i believe you about "using the blog to look for sex" HAHAHA!!!

*HUGS!!!
have a great week!