February 13, 2009

Farting

Farting is disgusting!
Don't you think?
I think there are 3 types of farts: 1.The Loud Fart 2.The Silent Fart and 3.The Fart either loud or silent but with added bonus: crap.LOL!
My dad and uncles belongs to the Loud farting society! I get irritated when they're doing it while we were watching TV or at the living room,but I gotta admit it is harmless,I am only bothered by the sound of it and knowing that air came from your asshole!hehe and that they care less if we hear their farting or not!
On the other hand though,I belong to the Silent fart society!You know the "deadly" kind!hahaha.This is the most disgusting ever I can't even stand my own fart!My 4 year old nephew and sister are on the same category!
But what's really annoying is when you're on a closed room like an elevator,or inside a van and no one would admit who released that toxic gas!I mean you can stop it from exiting your holes but well,it will come out in your mouth LOL!
I'm glad I never experienced the third type of fart anyway!Have you??Ewwwww!

(This is a nice way to divert your attention from V.day!hehe!)

9 comments:

Elyong said...

This is an excellent post for valentines day! hahaha!!

Cool article!

flamindevil said...

wow.nice topic.haha

happy v-day to you.

enjoy farting.nyahaha

Joffred said...

haha kulit ng pic!

Summer said...

nice one :) happy valentines!

vannando said...

hahahaha

MrCens said...

mine is all of the 3 types, depending on the situation. case to case basis, hehehe...

Pao Pielago said...

when someone farts, i don't breathe for a minute. i don't want it to pass through my lungs. may fecal matter pa rin yan kasi may amoy. same goes with my habit of closing the toilet lid before i flush. :)

csseyah said...

hehehe funny pic :)

Mon said...

Sayang hindi ko tu nabasa bago mag-V-day e di sanna na-divert yung attention ko. ;p